Payment plan · Updated October 2026

Etihad Town Payment Plan 2026: Phase 4 Plots on 3-Year Installments

Complete installment breakdown for Etihad Town Phase 4, Lahore — down payment, monthly installments and possession amount for every plot size.

WhatsApp 0321-7545345 See Etihad Town plots

Etihad Town Phase 4 prices

Plot sizeTotal price (PKR)
5 Marla62 lakh
10 Marla1.1 crore
1 Kanal2.05 crore
2 Kanal3.9 crore

Prices are for the plot (land) only. Corner or park-facing plots carry a 10% premium; plots that are both corner and park-facing carry 15%.

How the 3-year plan works

StageShare of price
Down payment (at booking)20%
On balloting10%
4 installments5% each (20% total)
Monthly installments1% per month for 30 months (30% total)
On possession20%

Installment breakdown by plot size (PKR)

SizePriceDown paymentBalloting5% installmentsMonthlyPossession
5 Marla62 lakh12.4 lakh6.2 lakh3.1 lakh ×462,000 ×3012.4 lakh
10 Marla1.1 crore22 lakh11 lakh5.5 lakh ×41.1 lakh ×3022 lakh
1 Kanal2.05 crore41 lakh20.5 lakh10.25 lakh ×42.05 lakh ×3041 lakh
2 Kanal3.9 crore78 lakh39 lakh19.5 lakh ×43.9 lakh ×3078 lakh

Figures are calculated from the plan above and rounded. Confirm the final schedule at booking — call or WhatsApp 0321-7545345.

Is there a payment plan for Etihad Town Phase 2?

Etihad Town Phase 2 is a developed phase where most plots now trade as resale possession plots on full payment. Buyers who prefer to pay over time usually choose Phase 4 on the plan above. Read our Etihad Town Phase 2 guide for location, approval and current Phase 2 rates.

How to book

  1. Pick the size — 5 Marla, 10 Marla, 1 Kanal or 2 Kanal, and whether you want a corner or park-facing plot.
  2. Pay the 20% down payment against an official booking receipt in your name.
  3. Keep every receipt — balloting, installment and possession payments are all recorded against your file.
  4. Get help at each step — AL-FAREED ESTATE handles booking, verification and follow-up until possession.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Etihad Town payment plan?

Etihad Town Phase 4 plots are offered on a 3-year plan: 20% down payment, 10% on balloting, 4 installments of 5%, 30 monthly installments of 1%, and 20% on possession.

What is the price of a 5 marla plot in Etihad Town on installments?

A 5 marla plot in Etihad Town Phase 4 is PKR 62 lakh: PKR 12.4 lakh down payment, then installments of PKR 62,000 per month for 30 months, plus the balloting payment, four 5% installments and the possession payment.

Is there a payment plan for Etihad Town Phase 2?

Phase 2 plots are mostly sold as resale plots on full payment. If you want to pay in installments, Etihad Town Phase 4 is offered on a 3-year plan.

Are corner and park-facing plots more expensive?

Yes. Corner or park-facing plots carry a 10% premium, and plots that are both corner and park-facing carry 15%.

Does the price include construction?

No. The prices are for the land (plot) only.

AL-FAREED ESTATE® — trusted since 2014, registered trademark no. 407444. Offices in Lahore, Sialkot and Sahiwal.